2014 Boys Schedule and Results

    DATE                    TOURNAMENT                                             TEAM SCORE              TEAM PLACE                                      INDIVIDUAL MEDALIST

    Apr. 21                 Minot Invitational                                                 337                                 4th     

    Apr. 25-26          East West Classic                                                 704                                10th

    May 2                     Mandan Invitational                                             340                                 3rd                                              

    May 3                     Century Invitational                                            319                                  5th                                               

    May 6                     Dickinson Invitational                                        322                                 2nd                                               

    May 9                     Williston Invitational                                          321                                 5th

    May 12                   Turtle Mountain Invitational                            313                                 1st                                                    Connor Hellman      69

    May 16                   St. Mary's Invitational                                        331                                  5th              

    May 19                   Bismarck High Invitational                               330                                  5th                                            

    May 27                   WDA @ Jamestown                                            337                                  6th

    June 3-4                 State @ Jamestown                                            690                                 11th

 

    Awards

    2014 All WDA Team - Connor Hellman

2014 Girls Schedule and Results

    DATE                       TOURNAMENT                                         TEAM SCORE              TEAM PLACE                                    INDIVIDUAL MEDALIST

    Aug. 15-16            East/West Classic                                             724                                 2nd      

    Aug. 19                   Minot Invitational                                              360                                 3rd

    Aug. 28                   Turtle Mountain Invitational                          354                                 2nd                                               Katie Kasper      75

    Sept. 5                     Dickinson Invitational                                      349                                1st                                                Katie Kasper      76

    Sept. 6                     Bismarck Invitational                                        349                                1st                                                Katie Kasper      75

    Sept. 11                  Mandan Invitational                                           361                                2nd

    Sept. 15                  Century Invitational                                          331                                1st                                                Katie Kasper      73

    Sept. 22                  Williston Invitational                                        356                                1st               

    Sept. 29                  WDA @ Jamestown CC                                    350                                2nd                                                Katie Kasper      78

    Oct. 6-7                 State @ Jamestown CC                                     714                                1st 

 

    AWARDS

    2014 WDA Scoring Champion - Katie Kasper         

    2014 All WDA Team - Katie Kasper, Kylie Bergan

    2014 All State Team - Katie Kasper

    2014 All State Tournament Team - Katie Kasper, Taylor Miller

                                                                                             2015 Girls Schedule and Results

  DATE                       TOURNAMENT                                  TEAM SCORE              TEAM PLACE                             INDIVIDUAL MEDALIST

 Aug. 17-18             East/West Classic                                     687                              1st

 Aug. 21                   Williston Invitational                                 337                              1st                                         Katie Kasper   71 

 Aug. 24                   TMCHS Invitational                                    333                               1st                                        Katie Kasper   74

 Aug. 28                   Minot Invitational                                       318                               2nd                                                             

 Sept. 1                     Mandan Invitational                                   335                               1st                                        Katie Kasper   71

 Sept. 8                     JV @ Pebble Creek                                  

 Sept. 11                  Dickinson Invitational                                340                                1st                                       Katie Kasper   72 

 Sept. 15                  JV @ Mandan Municipal                                     

 Sept. 18                  Bismarck Invitational                                  328                                1st                                      Katie Kasper   73

 Sept. 19                  Century Invitational                                    337                                1st

 Sept. 22                  Legacy Invitational                                      344                                3rd

 Sept. 22                  JV @ Pebble Creek

 Sept. 24                  JV @ Tom O'Leary                                                                                                                    Lauren Botsford   42

 Sept. 28                  WDA @ Riverwood G. C.                           323                                 2nd

 Oct. 5-6                 State @ Rose Creek G.C. (Fargo)              670                                 3rd

   Awards                  


  WDA Scoring Champion - Katie Kasper

  All WDA Team - Katie Kasper, Kylie Bergan, Tonya Dvorak

  All State Team - Katie Kasper

2015 Boys Schedule & Results

   DATE                       TOURNAMENT                                                  TEAM SCORE                TEAM PLACE                                  INDIVIDUAL MEDALIST

   Apr. 17                    Dickinson Invitational                                               324                                    2nd

   Apr. 24-25             East/West Classic                                                       694                                    15th

   May 1                       St. Mary's Invitational                                                326                                     1st

   May 2                       Bismarck Invitational                                                 316                                     3rd

   May 8                       Minot Invitational                                                       333                                     3rd

   May 9                       Turtle Mountain Invitational                                   307                                     3rd

   May 15                     Mandan Invitational                                                  316                                     2nd

   May 18                     Century Invitational                                                  **Cancelled due to weather**

   May 22                     Williston Invitational                                                320                                     3rd

   May 26                     WDA @ Riverwood                                                   320                                     2nd

   June 2-3                  State @ Fargo (Edgewood)                                     652                                     7th

   Awards

   Connor Hellman & Ryan Clancy               All Conference Team

                                         

2016 Boys' Schedule & Results

   DATE                       TOURNAMENT                                                  TEAM SCORE                TEAM PLACE                                 LOW SCORE/PLACE

   Apr. 18                   Minot Invitational                                                         343                                         4th                                            TJ BALL                  81        8th

   Apr. 22                   Dickinson Invitational                                                316                                         1st                                            Jordan Ruff           75       1st

   Apr. 29-30           East/West Classic @ Jamestown                           669                                         5th                                            Ryan Clancy         162     13th

   May 6                       St. Mary's Invitational                                                348                                         4th                                            Ryan Clancy          86       10th

   May 7                       Bismarck Invitational                                                 343                                         7th                                            Clancy/Morris       84       15th

   May 13                    Williston Invitational                                                  350                                        2nd                                            Ryan Clancy           81       3rd

   May 14                    Turtle Mountain Invitational                                    315                                        2nd                                            Ryan Clancy          74       3rd

   May 20                    Mandan Invitational                                                     352                                         6th                                            Ryan Clancy          85      15th

   May 21                    Century Invitational                                                    317                                         3rd                                             Ball/Pladsen          78       8th

   May 31                    WDA @ Minot Souris Valley                                     332                                        2nd                                             Ryan Clancy          80       6th

   June 7-8                 State @ Minot Souris Valley                                     637                                        6th                                              Ryan Clancy         155     14th


   Awards

  Ryan Clancy All Conference Team